Tennis.Com - Info tennis.com

tennis.com receives about 27,400 unique visitors and 54,800 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $406.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $253,196.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tennis.com is ranked number 19,434 in the world and 0.00548% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.34.182.72.

About - tennis.com

How popular is tennis.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
822,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,800 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,434 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00548% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.9%52.5%7194
India 5.0%3.9%20147
United Kingdom 4.5%3.1%15465
Canada 4.0%3.8%8859
Australia 2.5%3.0%8540
France 2.3%1.9%25629
Argentina 1.8%3.0%6091
Ireland 1.5%2.0%4277
Greece 1.3%1.2%8770
Hong Kong 1.2%1.4%8167
Japan 1.1%0.6%99102
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%10014
Pakistan 1.1%1.4%9760
Singapore 1.1%1.1%8092
South Africa 1.0%1.1%10936
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%9239
Italy 1.0%0.6%46813
Romania 1.0%0.9%9100
Germany 0.9%0.7%74580
Trinidad and Tobago 0.8%3.1%804
Spain 0.8%0.6%46891
Philippines 0.7%0.7%9264
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%16064
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%15253

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tennis.com
91.86%90.55%1.87
baseline.tennis.com
12.23%9.23%1.4
cdn.tennis.com
0.40%0.21%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tennis.com
Domain:
  tennis.com
Rank:
  4,165
Organic Keywords:
  93,450
Organic Traffic:
  512,884
Organic Cost:
  $296,674.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  646
Adwords Cost:
  $450.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,797
Total Backlinks:
  152,712
Follow Links:
  125,922
Nofollow Links:
  26,790
Referring Domains:
  3,721
Referring IPs:
  3,854

How socially engaged is tennis.com?

Facebook:
  36,482
Google +:
  2,187
Linkedin:
  228
Stumbles:
  28
Buffer:
  54
Pins:
  53

How much tennis.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$406.01
Monthly Revenue:
$12,180.30
Yearly Revenue:
$148,193.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 28,770$329.99
Canada 2,082$14.60
Australia 1,644$12.38
United Kingdom 1,699$10.58
Ireland 1,096$5.44
France 1,041$4.89
India 2,137$3.42
Switzerland 438$2.66
South Africa 603$2.66
Hong Kong 767$2.65
Trinidad and Tobago 1,699$2.41
Argentina 1,644$1.96
Germany 384$1.85
Singapore 603$1.80
Nigeria 493$1.29
Greece 658$1.18
Italy 329$1.15
Japan 329$1.05
Czech Republic 384$0.83
Malaysia 274$0.83
Pakistan 767$0.81
Philippines 384$0.62
Romania 493$0.58
Spain 329$0.36

How much money do tennis.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$74.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,234.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,189.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,074
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
272,214
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,311,931
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,179$59.40
Canada 521$3.65
Australia 329$2.48
Ireland 427$2.12
United Kingdom 272$1.69
India 598$0.96
France 115$0.54
Germany 111$0.54
Singapore 175$0.52
Switzerland 79$0.48
Greece 256$0.46
Argentina 230$0.27
Hong Kong 77$0.26
Pakistan 246$0.26
Italy 56$0.20
Trinidad and Tobago 119$0.17
Romania 104$0.12
Czech Republic 38$0.08
Spain 62$0.07
Malaysia 22$0.07
South Africa 12$0.05
Philippines 27$0.04
Japan 10$0.03
Nigeria 10$0.03

How much is tennis.com worth?

Website Value:
$253,196.25

Where is tennis.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.34.182.72
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.34.182.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tennis.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1702 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/main.min.js?v=159
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Hind:400,700,600
http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/main.css?v=159

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 227.7KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/893172194315310820 could save 38.3KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/dc5d2174318944a2ade85fd48e943bd5/desktop-detail-featured.jpg could save 34.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/04/25975ca01ef440b***bff1b780a5e8c9b/desktop-live-today-tournament.JPG could save 28.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/117b0b9d36dd43e5a5631a99b638275d/desktop-medium.png could save 16.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/images/tennis-mag-banner-mobile.jpg could save 15.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/7b318fdbddf34b9fb58cdf***5f026890/desktop-home-carousel-secondary.jpg could save 12.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/144ed637b6284e9f881357d4de90a560/desktop-home-carousel-secondary.jpeg could save 12KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/e1f6ae6d92fd40708***b32417d3ce3ac/desktop-medium.jpeg could save 12KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/73aae60eb57c45f384ea71aaf9d28c14/desktop-medium.jpg could save 11.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/images/tennis-mag-banner-desktop.jpg could save 11.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/09/d43585049ac742c0b255b2d509b1f721/desktop-medium.jpg could save 10.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/images/tennis-mag-banner-tablet.jpg could save 9.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/uploads/img/2017/08/08/7e7f30826f5c415e872fd5fa8f2d0cfe/desktop-medium.jpg could save 7.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/images/what-to-watch.jpg could save 4.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/6321208025880411686 could save 2.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.tennis.com/statics/site/build/images/podcast-image.jpg could save 886B (21% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 19% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bidfluence.azureedge.net/forge.js (5 minutes)
http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-bAnuN3s2af80V.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="google_ads_ifr…0__container__"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tennis.com/ could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Maven</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Tennis/News and Media
Sports/Tennis

What sites are related to tennis.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 04:05:13 GMT
ETag: "01d8da610b8c***c919b1f17cc8ddaa5"
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Cookie
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX tennis-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-574.awsdns-07.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.27.20.43 60
A 52.41.87.195 60
A 52.34.182.72 60
NS ns-258.awsdns-32.com 3600
NS ns-574.awsdns-07.net 3600
NS ns-1276.awsdns-31.org 3600
NS ns-1971.awsdns-54.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: TENNIS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 781789_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:42:06Z
Creation Date: 1996-06-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-06-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.
Registrant Organization: Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.
Registrant Street: 10706 BEAVER DAM RD
Registrant City: ***EYSVILLE
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 21030-2207
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4105681500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kemp, Brian
Admin Organization: Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc
Admin Street: 10706 Beaver Dam Rd
Admin City: Hunt Valley
Admin State/Province: MD
Admin Postal Code: 21030
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4105681500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9999999999
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kemp, Brian
Tech Organization: Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc
Tech Street: 10706 Beaver Dam Rd
Tech City: Hunt Valley
Tech State/Province: MD
Tech Postal Code: 21030
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4105681500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9999999999
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-574.AWSDNS-07.NET
Name Server: NS-1276.AWSDNS-31.ORG
Name Server: NS-258.AWSDNS-32.COM
Name Server: NS-1971.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-10T04:05:31Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TENNIS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 781789_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-05T09:30:55Z
Creation Date: 1996-06-20T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-06-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1276.AWSDNS-31.ORG
Name Server: NS-1971.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-258.AWSDNS-32.COM
Name Server: NS-574.AWSDNS-07.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-10T04:05:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tennis.com widget